BAYBAY CITY, Leyte — On Friday, February 26, 2016, the crème de la crème of the Visayas State University will gather at the gymnatorium to be given the honors and awards they are due.

VSU will recognize 704 undergraduate honor students, 30 graduate honor students and 10 special awardees during this year's convocation. The annual honors and awards convocation is spearheaded by the University Student Services Office (USSO).

Dr. Prose Ivy G. Yepes, a VSU alumna and now the president of Southern Leyte State University, is set to grace the occasion as guest speaker.

The VSU Media Team is liveblogging the event. Below is a social media wall that captures Twitter & Instagram posts with the hashtag #VSUHonors.

Live Blog VSU Honors & Awards Convocation 2016
 

Below is the list of honor students:

College Honors

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE & FOOD SCIENCE

  1. Abuel, Ella Marie A. (BSFT-2)
  2. Acilo, Trishia Jade (BSA-1)
  3. Adino, Jessa Mae A. (BSA-2)
  4. Añana, Jessa Marie N. (BSFT-1)
  5. Asencion, Nikka Fay Mauris A. (BSA-1)
  6. Avelino, Miraflor V. (BSA-4)
  7. Bagcat, Liana Q. (BSDE-3)
  8. Baldovino, Roy R. (BAS-3)
  9. Baslan, Chessa C. (BSA-2)
  10. Bating, Ralyn A. (BSA-2)
  11. Bedico, Ma. Divina Gracia A. (BSA-2)
  12. Belmores, Ressa (BSA-2)
  13. Beloy, Glory Mae C. (BSA-2)
  14. Bengalan, Jomel L. (BSA-1)
  15. Betonio, Mary Grace P. (BSDE-4)
  16. Borja, Carin M. (BSA-4)
  17. Cadungog, Merry Grace R. (BSA-4)
  18. Compendio, Ma. Carisse M. (BSFT-4)
  19. Costelo, Margarito III O. (BSA-2)
  20. Cosares, Cyres Jean P. (BSFT-1)
  21. Cubian, Melvin R. (BSA-3)
  22. Dautil, Jessa D. (BSA-2)
  23. Dela Cruz, Luigi Ruy C. (BSFT-2)
  24. Deluza, Jeanie Rose S. (BSDC-2)
  25. Derecho, Chresterdel R. (BSDC-4)
  26. Escototo, Angela R. (BSA-3)
  27. Escultor, Princess Vergelle A. (BSA-2)
  28. Fabella, Zedrikke Cliphorde R. (BAS-3)
  29. Fernandez, Anthony Lester C. (BSFT-1)
  30. Geromo, Ronel B. (BAS-3)
  31. Godinez, Cyrill John P. (BAS-4)
  32. Godinez, Danica P. (BSDC-2)
  33. Gongora, Ganessa Rose L. (BSDC-1)
  34. Gorme, Ana Linda G. (BSA-3)
  35. Israel, Vanessa F. (BSA-4)
  36. Jaca, Jayca Lyn P. (BSA-1)
  37. Jugan, Angenette R. (BSDC-2)
  38. Lagapa, Jayson F. (BSDE-4)
  39. Lantaca, Lyndie D. (BSA-3)
  40. Larona, Melanie G. (BSA-4)
  41. Laviste, Albert N. (BSA-1)
  42. Layola, Anna Lea M. (BSA-1)
  43. Lim, Mary Rose M. (BSA-3)
  44. Lim, Rezzel May M. (BSFT-2)
  45. Limbaga, Edmond V. (BSA-2)
  46. Lina, Prince Darius A. (BSDC-2)
  47. Magallano, Benjie A. (BSA-4)
  48. Maghanay, Mary Jaicha (BSFT-4)
  49. Mahipos, Rica Rose B. (BSA-3)
  50. Malarijes, Ma. Reigelyn U. (BSDE-3)
  51. Malot, Aljon P. (BSDC-2)
  52. Malpas, Lyra Katrina M. (BSA-2)
  53. Managbanag, Rhe Ann Jean L. (BSFT-3)
  54. Mandia, Joycee S. (BAS-1)
  55. Maturan, Jane C. (BSA-1)
  56. Mejeca, Hernanie, Jr. E. (BSA-3)
  57. Mejia, Junriel John P. (BSA-3)
  58. Mendova, Dionard N. (BSDC-2)
  59. Micate, Ria A. (BSDC-3)
  60. Montero, Joshua Levi S. (BSDC-4)
  61. Morales, Joramay L. (BSDC-4)
  62. Ocon, Charlene G. (BSA-4)
  63. Oraiz, Kenneth (BSA-4)
  64. Paderes, Lovely V. (BSA-2)
  65. Paler, Heidi P. (BSFT-2)
  66. Pineda, Mark Angelo C. (BSDC-1)
  67. Pizon, Frances Mae (BSA-2)
  68. Ramos, Shane Mejoisah S. (BSDC-1)
  69. Realino, Vincent Justine L. (BSDC-1)
  70. Risos, John Mark S. (BSA-1)
  71. Salvador, Ramon M. (BSA-3)
  72. Sampan, April L. (BSA-2)
  73. Sarvida, Carmee A. (BSDC-1)
  74. Serrato, Honey Lyn (BSFT-2)
  75. Tumulak, Mary Eimeren P. (BSA-1)
  76. Vasquez, Mary Jane P. (BSA-1)
  77. Yu, Monafe M. (BSFT-1)

COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES

  1. Aldamia, Emerson A. (BSAC-2)
  2. Aldamia, Susana A. (BSChem-1)
  3. Alegria, Joebert O. (BSChem-1)
  4. Amestoso, Felix John T. (BSBio-1)
  5. Andrino, Devy S,. (BSChem-1)
  6. Aragon, Jonnafin R. (BSChem-2)
  7. Baljon, Alyssa Diane Marie L. (BSChem-3)
  8. Bartolore, Anthony D. (BSS-1)
  9. Bayron, Honey Grace S. (BSBio-2)
  10. Benitez, Jon Karlou M. (BSChem-2)
  11. Berdos, Rose Marie S. (AB-English 1)
  12. Bibera, Loise Mariel C. (BSChem-3)
  13. Buletin, Euginn A. (AB-English 2)
  14. Cabal, John Louise R. (BSChem-1)
  15. Cala, Quennie Lynn L. (BSChem-1)
  16. Canoy, Jenefa L. (BSBio-3)
  17. Cardaño, Cinirea M. (BSBio-2)
  18. Ceniza, Ma. Frances Nieve C. (BSBiotech-2)
  19. Cuyno, Donna C. (BSS-4)
  20. Dayo, Rita Mae V. (BSChem-2)
  21. Degorio, Neriza D. (BSS-3)
  22. Dimas, Aira Marie C. (BSChem-2)
  23. Dupal, Jedha B. (BSChem-3)
  24. Fernandez, Althea Mae O. (BSChem-2)
  25. Fernandez, Carla Mae O. (BSBiotech-1)
  26. Galon, Jessanine Lou U. (BSChem-1)
  27. Garong, Kris Ivy G. (BSBio-3)
  28. Gofredo, Princess (BSChem-1)
  29. Gonato, Mary Jane M. (BSChem-2)
  30. Gonzaga, Phillip Justin D. (BSChem-2)
  31. Isaac, Kassandra Natdem C. (BSBio-2)
  32. Jajalla, Kyen Jay A. (BSChem-1)
  33. Jamin, Irah May E. (BSAC-1)
  34. Jamin, Cheska Joice A. (BSChem-2)
  35. Jeve, Jeffry A. (BSBio-1)
  36. Jimenez, Alanna Joyce C. (BSChem-4)
  37. Juanillo, Kay T. (AB-English 2)
  38. Jumetilco, Shara Lea E. (BSBio-2)
  39. Kangleon, Rabigh F. (BSChem-4)
  40. Lugsanay, Ma. Lee S. (BSBiotech-1)
  41. Mampay, Fritzi Coleen U. (AB-English 2)
  42. Managbanag, Angelica C. (BSChem-3)
  43. Managbanag, Gerwin B. (BSChem-1)
  44. Mojado, Eloise Ann G. (BSBiotech-2)
  45. Napoles, Myth Y. (BSChem-2)
  46. Napoles, Heidi Lynn P. (BSBiotech-1)
  47. Navales, Erwin L. (BSChem-4)
  48. Nayga, Jehan F. (BSBiotech-2)
  49. Ocay, Hannah B. (BSSBiotech-1)
  50. Ofredo, Mary Ann T. (BSS-1)
  51. Olasiman, Jovanie L. (BSChem-1)
  52. Oracion, Helen Grace F. (BSChem-3)
  53. Oraño, Gethrie B. (BSBio-1)
  54. Orit, Michelle May A. (AB-English 1)
  55. Pada, Jeffersan G. (BSBio-2)
  56. Panis, Rhodmar D. (BSBiotech-2)
  57. Parac, Connie Joyce M. (BSBiotech-2)
  58. Pomarejos, Claire Antonette G. (BSBio-4)
  59. Puray, Jailenn Jannaraine S. (BSChem-1)
  60. Recosana, Gilbert O. (BSBiology-1)
  61. Roble, Jose Vincent Basilio S. (AB-English 2)
  62. Saldino, Mary Grace Z. (BSChem-4)
  63. Son, Jayco S. (BSChem-1)
  64. Suganob, Fabienne Ann V. (BSS-1)
  65. Tabada, David Winston W. (BSChem-3)
  66. Teleron, Marina Angela M. (BSChem-2)
  67. Tillo, Jhomar P. (BSBio-4)

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

  1. Ababat, Rojean (BSEd-4)
  2. Abapo, Maribel C. (BSEd-3)
  3. Abande, Liezel S. (BSEd-3)
  4. Abe, Shaira C. (BSEd-3)
  5. Abejuela, Gracezl D. (BEEd-3)
  6. Abrantes, Mary Jean S. (BSEd-3)
  7. Acedera, Ria G. (BEEd-4)
  8. Alajas, Erna Mae V. (BSEd-1)
  9. Alison, Angeli P. (BEEd-4)
  10. Alkuino, Louwilyn D. (BEEd-3)
  11. Almonite, Myrna Rissa C. (BSEd-2)
  12. Amabao, Jenelyn B. (BSEd--3)
  13. Anacleto, Cendy P. (BSEd-3)
  14. Angeles, Christell Jane M. (BEEd-2)
  15. Angeles, Ross Ann N. (BEEd-3)
  16. Ansale, Benjie V. (BSEd-3)
  17. Apipi, Joel L. (BSEd-2)
  18. Apostol, Nicko M. (BSEd-1)
  19. Arena, Mae Ann M. (BSEd-4)
  20. Arias, Eden June P. (BEEd-4)
  21. Austero, Sheila Mae M. (BSEd-2)
  22. Avellana, Joselito P. (BSEd-2)
  23. Avila, Mia C. (BSEd-2)
  24. Bacante, Angeline Faith L. (BEEd-3)
  25. Balili, Judith (BEEd-4)
  26. Ballera, Rowenna S. (BSEd-4)
  27. Bandala, Bernadette P. (BEEd-4)
  28. Bangalao, Allissa Louisse J. (BSEd-3)
  29. Barrientos, Emiemarie A. (BSEd-2)
  30. Barte, Pearl Allen C. (BSEd-2)
  31. Basi, Maria Joyce I. (BSEd-2)
  32. Bentulan, Jonary R. (BSEd-4)
  33. Berezo, Marylou D. (BEEd-3)
  34. Bestudio, Irene P. (BEEd-4)
  35. Bongcales, Lourie Mae O. (BSEd-3)
  36. Book, Therese Rosemarie Jude T. (BEEd-4)
  37. Borneo, Kenneth A. (BSEd-2)
  38. Bragas, Jonalyn Q. (BSEd-3)
  39. Bustrillo, Analou V. (BSEd-2)
  40. Bustillo, Irene G. (BSEd-3)
  41. Caayohan, Jocelyn L. (BSEd-3)
  42. Cabangunay, Junbert A. (BEEd-4)
  43. Cabansag, Rovelyn C. (BEEd-4)
  44. Cagande, Lorelle S. (BEEd-3)
  45. Cagas, Ma. Karen (BSEd-4)
  46. Cain, Cristian R. (BSEd-2)
  47. Campehios, Jessamae N. (BSEd-2)
  48. Capolinas, Reynaline C. (BSEd-3)
  49. Casane, Ann Janica F. (BSEd-3)
  50. Casido, Drixler (BSEd-2)
  51. Ceniza, Hanzel Jhane C. (BSEd-3)
  52. Ceniza, Hannah Mae C. (BEEd-4)
  53. Cinto, Mey Rosalie R. (BSEd-3)
  54. Clemente, Ivy Grace (BSEd-3)
  55. Codilla, Geraline D. (BEEd-3)
  56. Colis, Marjorie S. (BSEd-2)
  57. Combate, Alvie Lorna O. (BSEd-4)
  58. Cuevas, Gemmarie S. (BSEd-2)
  59. Cugal, Rosemarie M. (BSEd-1)
  60. Curay, Jeffrey A. (BEEd-3)
  61. Daclan, Christian Amiel D. (BSEd-2)
  62. Dadia, Ma. Queenie Rose E. (BSEd-2)
  63. Danzalan, Nina Joy L. (BSEd-3)
  64. Dautil, Meddie A. (BSEd-2)
  65. Dayap, Starlane L. (BSEd-3)
  66. Degorio, Jovie Mariel L. (BSEd-4)
  67. Delima, Neo Anthony P. (BSEd-3)
  68. Diangco, Lovely Melody P. (BEEd-3)
  69. Donaire, Sheny M. (BSEd-4)
  70. Donayri, Jessica (BSEd-3)
  71. Dotollo, Rhea B. (BSEd-4)
  72. Duetes, Rose Marie M. (BSEd-3)
  73. Dumam-ag, Josephine A. (BSEd-3)
  74. Edaño, Hannah Lou Grace M. (BSEd-4)
  75. Enano, Elaiza C. (BEEd-3)
  76. Englis, Isabel Bianca B. (BSEd-3)
  77. Espinosa, Arvin P. (BSEd-3)
  78. Espiritu, Charity Mae D. (BSEd-3)
  79. Estremos, Dyna Mae P. (BEEd-2)
  80. Fernando, April Jane F. (BSEd-2)
  81. Francisco, Allyn B. (BEEd-2)
  82. Fuentes, Mariane R. (BSEd-2)
  83. Gabotero, Daryl Joy N. (BSEd-2)
  84. Galamiton, Hazel C. (BEEd-4)
  85. Galano, Gemarie M. (BEEd-3)
  86. Galvez, Geraldine O. (BSEd-4)
  87. Garay, Aiko S. (BSEd-2)
  88. Garciano, Mary Joy N. (BSEd-3)
  89. Gayo, Karen A. (BSEd-3)
  90. Gecong, Ana Danishca S. (BEEd-3)
  91. Gencianos, Cathrina E. (BSEd-3)
  92. Gerbolingo, Oliver T. (BSEd-4)
  93. Gerosa, Julios B. (BSEd-4)
  94. Gingco, Katrinka Jane D. (BSEd-1)
  95. Gonzaga, Helen C. (BSEd-3)
  96. Gorme, Ana Antonette G. (BEEd-4)
  97. Gubalane, Carlene Ann B. (BSEd-3)
  98. Gubaton, Queen Verlie A. (BSEd-2)
  99. Guiral, Wendy Amethyst J. (BSEd-3)
  100. Hisona, Mariah Beaflor P. (BEEd-4)
  101. Inopiquez, Hazel Cristine P. (BSEd-3)
  102. Ipong , Jennifer G. (BSEd-4)
  103. Jaca, Jomalyn D. (BSEd-2)
  104. Lacaba, Mark G. (BEEd-4)
  105. Lelis, Emmadell P. (BSEd-2)
  106. Libarios, Mary Elaine C. (BSEd-3)
  107. Libaton, Jesamae N. (BSEd-3)
  108. Lico, Marian Joy J. (BSEd-3)
  109. Limbo, Abegail B. (BSEd-3)
  110. Lina, Joliver R. (BSEd-3)
  111. Lina, Merlyn M. (BSEd-4)
  112. Lor, Sherlyn P. (BSEd-4)
  113. Lora, Rose Marie S. (BSEd-2)
  114. Loreto, Jessa A. (BSEd-2)
  115. Loriaga, Mallil L. (BSEd-3)
  116. Losorata, Marycris P. (BSEd-3)
  117. Lozada, Jennysel O. (BSEd-1)
  118. Lozada, John Darwin T. (BSEd-4)
  119. Luzuegro, Angelo (BEEd-4)
  120. Mandras, Sharyn C. (BSEd-2)
  121. Maquilan, Yvonne B. (BEEd-3)
  122. Martinez, Maylen E. (BEEd-2)
  123. Martinito, Mitchie J. (BEEd-2)
  124. Mendiola, Michelle Faye B. (BEEd-3)
  125. Mesias, Chriza Mae S. (BEEd-2)
  126. Milla, Jamie Lee G. (BSEd-2)
  127. Mondejar, Jake Wilson B. (BSEd-3)
  128. Moraña, Maria Renalie (BSEd-1)
  129. Morata, Marrie Cristelle N. (BSEd-3)
  130. Moyana, Jennifer R. (BSEd-3)
  131. Mutia, Edward C. (BSEd-2)
  132. Nesperos, Angelica F. (BSEd-3)
  133. Noval, Fatima Mae A. (BEEd-3)
  134. Nuevo, Ruben Y. (BSEd-3)
  135. Oclarit, Roselle Joy S. (BSEd-2)
  136. Oponda, Darreen Lovely A. (BEEd-4)
  137. Ordiz, Dexter Y. (BSEd-3)
  138. Ortiz, Lourey Jaen G. (BSEd-2)
  139. Paculaba, Analyn P. (BSEd-3)
  140. Pagod, Jonna B. (BEEd-3)
  141. Paloma, Ronnie A. (BEEd-3)
  142. Parilla, Mark Emmanuel B. (BSEd-2)
  143. Parrilla, Sheila Mae A. (BEEd-4)
  144. Pasigna, Sheila D. (BEEd-3)
  145. Pedere, Demvir John B. (BSEd-3)
  146. Pelin, Leizel L. (BSEd-3)
  147. Peliño, Niño Cleo (BSEd-4)
  148. Perez, Irene D. (BSEd-2)
  149. Perilla, Jillyvin M. (BEEd-4)
  150. Pesanon, Geneveve C. (BSEd-2)
  151. Piano, Aljun (BSEd-4)
  152. Pieza, Fevamie G. (BSEd-4)
  153. Po, Enarcisa C. (BSEd-1)
  154. Po, Elizabeth C. (BSEd-3)
  155. Poyos, Elaine A. (BSEd-2)
  156. Pulta, Stephanie Jane (BSEd-2)
  157. Raya, Fatima Mae L. (BEEd-3)
  158. Recosana, Rica Mae O. (BSEd-2)
  159. Redoble, Emmylou C. (BSEd-3)
  160. Redoña, Leyka Mae M. (BSEd-2)
  161. Remojo, Reajean F. (BSEd-3)
  162. Renegado, Ethel Joy O. (BSEd-2)
  163. Robles, Jobelle R. (BEEd-3)
  164. Roca, Honey Lee U. (BSEd-2)
  165. Rola, Rocelyn S. (BEEd-1)
  166. Ronquiz, Ruth G. (BSEd-3)
  167. Rubillos, Daryl Jane E. (BEEd-4)
  168. Ruiz, Ariel S. (BSEd-3)
  169. Samuele, Stephanie E. (BSEd-1)
  170. Sanico, Desiree Joy C. (BSEd-3)
  171. Simpron, Judy An I. (BSEd-4)
  172. Sobere, Marielle B. (BSEd-3)
  173. Songahid, Mary Ann B. (BSEd-2)
  174. Suscano, Maiko R. (BEEd-3)
  175. Sta. Iglesia, Rechelle C. (BEEd-3)
  176. Suson, Kaye Chelsey I. (BSEd-1)
  177. Taberara, Joy L. (BEEd-4)
  178. Tabudlong, Ena Clavel (BEEd-2)
  179. Tagapolot, Estefany D. (BEEd-4)
  180. Tagayong, Leah V. (BSEd-2)
  181. Talatayod, Diana S. (BSEd-3)
  182. Tanaid, Rinebeth B. (BSEd-2)
  183. Taneo, Risamaria-el N. (BSEd-3)
  184. Tero, Marlon T. (BSEd-3)
  185. Tigol, Abel Keint G. (BSEd-4)
  186. Timtim, Khiarah Mae S. (BSEd-2)
  187. Tomines, Aljor T. (BSEd-3)
  188. Tortosa, Rina P. (BSEd-3)
  189. Trangia, Mary Lovely S. (BSEd-3)
  190. Tuyor, Rosemarie N. (BSEd-4)
  191. Ucat, Eddmercyl Kristee D. (BSEd-3)
  192. Vicente, Rose Marie S. (BSEd-1)
  193. Villafuerte, Jenelyn S. (BSEd-2)
  194. Villos, Roselyn M. (BEEd-2)
  195. Yap, Raquel P. (BEEd-4)
  196. Zapanta, April Joy M. (BEEd-3)
  197. Zuela, Martynes C. (BSEd-3)

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

  1. Abanes, Maruel B. (BSME-1)
  2. Acilo, Dionil B. (BSCS-1)
  3. Alea, Dennis M. (BSME-4)
  4. Alfante, Maite L. (BSCE-5)
  5. Alicando, Ma. Irra M. (BSCS-2)
  6. Aquino, Ana Mae W. (BSAE-5)
  7. Bacariza, Cristlyn V. (BSAE-1)
  8. Bacus, Geli M. (BSCE-1)
  9. Balaguer, April R. (BSCE-5)
  10. Baliad, Hariz Ivy A. (BSCE-2)
  11. Bating, Rosela A. (BSCE-4)
  12. Binongo, Vincent G. (BSCE-2)
  13. Calumpang, Claire (BSAE-1)
  14. Coletana, Ramel R. (BSAE-1)
  15. Contridas, Anthony L. (BSAE-2)
  16. De La Cruz, Kathleen Claire A. (BSCE-1)
  17. Diola, Loury Flor T. (BSCS-2)
  18. Gemeda, John Elmer B. (BSCE-1)
  19. Gonzaga, Rud Luis G. (BSME-2)
  20. Guatlo, Jucel Marie T. (BSAE-4)
  21. Lipardo, Venz Norman V. (BSCS-1)
  22. Lipian, Jane C. (BSCS-1)
  23. Lor , Rolando Jr. (BSCE-1)
  24. Loyzaga, Ella Jane G. (BSAE-1)
  25. Lumbre, Jinky F. (BSAE-4)
  26. Lusares, Felippe Niño C. (BSCE-1)
  27. Madelo, Gwendolyn J. (BSCE-5)
  28. Mamanao, Ma. Isabel T. (BSAE-4)
  29. Managbanag, Gio B. (BSCE-2)
  30. Mayol, Bryan James L. (BSCE-1)
  31. Mercurio, Marcyl Ane Juis C. (BSCE-1)
  32. Montañez, Neptali E. (BSCS-1)
  33. Ngojo, Jeve Henry D. (BSCE-5)
  34. Oca, Clyde Earl S. (BSCE-2)
  35. Ompod, Gerald D. (BSAE-2)
  36. Pasana, Ada Mianie C. (BSAE-1)
  37. Pomida, Jan Joshua M. (BSCE-4)
  38. Promentera, Geliane L. (BSAE-2)
  39. Rebadomia, Carl Lancer T. (BSCS-1)
  40. Roble, Judela Marie L. (BSCE-1)
  41. Rojas, Michael James P. (BSCS-1)
  42. Sainz, Leslie Mae R. (BSCE-2)
  43. Salazar, Marlou G. (BSME-1)
  44. Salili, Ronald H. (BSAE-1)
  45. Sinon, Feliciano Jr. L. (BSAE-4)
  46. Soroño, Triana F. (BSAE-4)
  47. Tutor, Jeith Pon S. (BSGE-1)
  48. Viernes, Rey Gie D. (BSCS-4)
  49. Ycoy, Eliza Mae A. (BSCE-1)

COLLEGE OF FORESTRY & ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

  1. Auguis, Mark Matthew A. (BSF-1)
  2. Cañas, Cresilda T. (BSEM-4)
  3. Cuyno, Shara Mae M. (BSF-3)
  4. Manongsong, Riza Therese P. (BSEM-3)
  5. Oclarit, Jairyl B. (BSF-3)
  6. Omoso, Jing R. (BSF-2)
  7. Oraño, Edralin M. (BSF-4)
  8. Tenio, Kit Felian C. (BSEM-1)
  9. Yap, Karen Krisna Miralyn M. (BSEM-4)

COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT & ECONOMICS

  1. Abarquez, Dianne Therese D. (BSHRTM-2)
  2. Abergido, Ana Liza D. (BSAB-3)
  3. Abing, Jessa Jan A. (BSHRTM-2)
  4. Abundo, Viola A. (BSAB-1)
  5. Acilo, Vircilyn Camille P. (BSAB-2)
  6. Acompañado, Anna Mae Claudia (BSAB-3)
  7. Aguas, Kenji Alfred C. (BSHRTM-3)
  8. Aguda, Mariane Irish D. (BSAB-4)
  9. Alegre, Sophia Rassel B. (BSHRTM-2)
  10. Argallon, Jessa S. (BSAB-2)
  11. Argallon, Renilda E. (BSAB-2)
  12. Austero, Sunny R. (BSAB-3)
  13. Autida, Sarah Jean R. (BSAB-2)
  14. Autida, Princess Jean R. (BSAB-2)
  15. Avecilla, Norie Ann D. (BSAB-2)
  16. Balo, Maria Precilla P. (BSEcon-3)
  17. Banayag, Jenelyn B. (BSAB-4)
  18. Beloy, Althea Mae (BSHRTM-1)
  19. Berdos, Hazel C. (BSAB-2)
  20. Boco, John Patrick O. (BSAB-3)
  21. Cababag, Ramil A. (BSAB)
  22. Canoy, Mary Jemmimah Jade O. (BSHRTM-1)
  23. Contapay, Willa Rose C. (BSEcon-3)
  24. Cutamora, Bart Mitch A. (BSAB-3)
  25. Dalin-as, Dianne M. (BSAB-2)
  26. De Leon, Yanny P. (BSAB-4)
  27. Decaiman, Maria Mercedes L. (BSEcon-3)
  28. Delima, Raymark C. (BSAB-1)
  29. Deramas, Mary Joy T. (BSHRTM-2)
  30. Dugos, Dianne M. (BSAB-2)
  31. Dumadag, Lovely L. (BSEcon-4)
  32. Ejoc, Mary Joy C. (BSAB-4)
  33. Embayarte, Israel C. (BSEcon-3)
  34. Enerlan, Wendy C. (BSEcon-3)
  35. Frias, Daryl B. (BSAB-4)
  36. Ga, Jade P. (BSEcon-4)
  37. Galenzoga, Vergie Ann E. (BSAB-3)
  38. Garela, Jomalyn P. (BSAB-1)
  39. Gerance, Ma. Lyca R. (BSAB-3)
  40. Go, Jessa Mae A. (BSHRTM-4)
  41. Goliat, Wilson B. (BSAB-4)
  42. Gonzales, Kristel Anne L. (BSEcon-1)
  43. Guaca, Ian Karl B. (BSHRTM-4)
  44. Josain, Ruby Jane S. (BSAB-3)
  45. Labod, Mylien B. (BSAB-4)
  46. Lapiceros, Mae Ann J. (BSAB-1)
  47. Laureno, Fretsie Ann C. (BSAB-4)
  48. Lozada, Agape J. (BSAB-1)
  49. Mahinay, Sheryl V. (BSEcon-1)
  50. Maimot, Leona F. (BSAB-3)
  51. Mangaoang, Eulaine Marie D. (BSEcon-3)
  52. Mantilla, Dazel Jane D. (BSHRTM-2)
  53. Meroy, Kresty M. (BSHRTM-2)
  54. Modina, Jessa M. (BSAB-3)
  55. Montajes, Miraluz B. (BSAB-4)
  56. Moreno, Maria Angela (BSHRTM-2)
  57. Mueda, Jemaica C. (BSAB-1)
  58. Nacario, Raquel E. (BSAB-3)
  59. Narbonita, Edlyn V. (BSHRTM-2)
  60. Ocares, Lorena Mae C. (BSHRTM-4)
  61. Omalay, Gwendolin H. (BSEcon-1)
  62. Orapa, Jackelyn M. (BSAB-2)
  63. Orias, Julie Ann B. (BSAB-3)
  64. Pabinguit, Jolly-Velle G. (BSAB-2)
  65. Pallar, Daylyn D. (BSAB-2)
  66. Paller, Ara Lou V. (BSAB-2)
  67. Pasicaran, Theresa P. (BSAB-3)
  68. Pedrosa, Jaime F. (BSHRTM-1)
  69. Pepe, Mary Jane P. (BSEcon-4)
  70. Polancos, Lemelyn B. (BSAB-2)
  71. Poliquit, Angel R. (BSEcon-3)
  72. Pomar, Abegail S. (BSAB-3)
  73. Pulvera, Melvin L. (BSAB-1)
  74. Rosenas, Gracetin N. (BSEcon-1)
  75. Salas, Mike Condrad C. (BSHRTM-4)
  76. Serato, Ednalen V. (BSAB-1)
  77. Soria, Rhena Jane M. (BSEcon-3)
  78. Tamaca, Khim Limuel A. (BSAB-2)
  79. Tapang, Irene B. (BSAB-1)
  80. Torredes, Eva Rita E. (BSHRTM-3)
  81. Torregoza, Janet R. (BSHRTM-2)
  82. Valida, Angelica B. (BSAB-4)
  83. Varron, Arthur A. (BSAB-4)
  84. Vergil, Jennefer T. (BSHRTM-1)
  85. Verdida, Chariss C. (BSEcon-2)

COLLEGE OF NURSING

  1. Gogo, Shanelle P. (BSN-1)
  2. Moreno, Pia Marie Beth P. (BSN-1)
  3. Olojan, Marieally Grace C. (BSN-1)
  4. Riña, Mary Ann A. (BSN-3)
  5. Valmera, Janice G. (BSN-1)

COLLEGE OF VETERINARY MEDICINE

  1. Asumbrado, Aubrey D. (DVM-2)
  2. Caoctoy, Angelique Reynor Y. (DVM-3)
  3. Carvajal, Julia Faye P. (DVM-1)
  4. Casas, Marie Irene Therese D. (DVM-3)
  5. Cuanan, Melchiville Joseal Diana B. (DVM-2)
  6. Dela Peña, Ma. Kristelle K. (DVM-3)
  7. Doydora, Lovely Jeane B. (DVM-2)
  8. Gelaga, Dixie Grace A. (DVM-1)
  9. Jeve, Jan Warren A. (DVM-2)
  10. Lungay, Mil Ariane C. (DVM-1)
  11. Madrona, Katrina Marie A. (DVM-1)
  12. Mago, Inna Mari F. (DVM-3)
  13. Medallo, Darlen Grace E. (DVM-3)
  14. Miñoza, Diana Dawn V. (DVM-2)
  15. Pino, Princess Minelle Q. (DVM-2)
  16. Retuya, Marigold E. (DVM-3)
  17. Sia, Antonette (DVM-2)
  18. Tueres, Alfie N. (DVM-2)

University Honors

A. 2nd Semester, SY 2014-2015 or 1st Semester, SY 2015-2016

  1. Aboyme, Jemarie O. (BSEd-2)
  2. Alla, Mariel A. (BSEd-2)
  3. Amarado, Nikki P. (DVM-3)
  4. Auxtero, Kathleen Mae A. (BSAB-1)
  5. Balagao, Sherey Mae U. (BSChem-3)
  6. Bañoc, Russel (BSDE-3)
  7. Basa, Rozeil Anne O. (BSEd-1)
  8. Bejar, Freidrich T. (BSChem-1)
  9. Bibera, Coleen Grace R. (BSChem-1)
  10. Cacerez, Grace Jane A. (BSFT-1)
  11. Cagasan, Christian Ulysses G. (BSAB-3)
  12. Caseres, Chloris Marie A. (BSBotech-1)
  13. Cormanes, Alysper M. (DVM-1)
  14. Cortez, Tisha Marie L. (DVM-1)
  15. Costillas, Janriel A. (BSCS-1)
  16. Cueva, Shebelle A. (DVM-3)
  17. de los Reyes, Christian Joseph C. (DVM-1)
  18. Dumadag, Vincent Jobelle A. (BSChem-1)
  19. Edaño, Jeannette M. (BSBiotech-1)
  20. Elmido, Khristine Grace E. (BSCS-1)
  21. Espejo, Christian Jacob C. (DVM-2)
  22. Fernandez, Rhea Lyn B. (BSFT-2)
  23. Fernandez, Marie Elma C. (BEEd-4)
  24. Flandez, Lloyd Earl L. (BSChem-1)
  25. Gloria, Camille I. (BSEcon-1)
  26. Gaña, Marite C. (BSA-2)
  27. Garrido, Ayron Nikki M. (BSA-1)
  28. Gasatan, Mervin June B. (BSChem-1)
  29. Gomez, Benjie Mae C. (BSEd-3)
  30. Guden, Jester Mark (BSEd-1)
  31. Gumamac, Fatima P. (BSAE-2)
  32. Isaga, Babe Dhara Lee B. (BSA-1)
  33. Javier, Jerwin M. (BEEd-4)
  34. Juanir, Roxanne G. (BSCE-5)
  35. Lao, John Andre B. (BSChem-2)
  36. Layola, Mari Denise Amphy A. (DVM-3)
  37. Laurente, Lia Viktoria C. (BSChem-2)
  38. Lazarte, Janice A. (BEEd-4)
  39. Llevares, Japhet B. (BSS-1)
  40. Llones, Christopher A. (BSEcon-4)
  41. Llosa, Anne Jlaine A. (BSChem-1)
  42. Macawili, Hanna Joyce B. (BSDC-1)
  43. Magomnang, Jameil, Jr. D. (BSBiotech-2)
  44. Martinez, Leslie Ann G. (BSEd-1)
  45. Matoza, Leo G. (BSAB-2)
  46. Mendoza, Aprilyn Mae V. (BSAE-1)
  47. Montañez, Lezanro E. (BSAE-4)
  48. Monterroyo, Princess May T. (BSAE-1)
  49. Mosquera, Christian Garri C. (BSME-1)
  50. Nuñez, Mary Grace M. (BSEcon-2)
  51. Olar, Grace C. (BSA-1)
  52. Omapas, Tracy Ellice S. (BSEd-4)
  53. Paglinawan, Celine Diane B. (BSEd-3)
  54. Palermo, Ronald G. (BSA-3)
  55. Palma, Danica Ann D. (BSChem-1)
  56. Panao, Nova R. (BSEd-4)
  57. Pantoñal, Jasmine B. (BSEd-1)
  58. Paris, Thich Eloise (BSEcon-1)
  59. Payot, Mardem Joy P. (DVM-3)
  60. Perez, Jose Celso Jr., S. (BSEd-1)
  61. Quiñones, Siena Marie P. (BSEd-1)
  62. Raconday, Aliza Rhona A. (DVM-3)
  63. Ramirez, Dexter T. (BSEd-1)
  64. Remulta, Niña Camille C. (BSChem-2)
  65. Sacro, Lorisa Joy B. (BSAB-4)
  66. Salinasal, Joanna Christine A. (BSFT-2)
  67. Sanico, May Clarence T. (BEEd-3)
  68. Selario, Al Glenn B. (BSCE-1)
  69. Sugano, Ryan Dave C. (BSChem-4)
  70. Tagalog, Pauline B. (BSEd-1)
  71. Toriano, Mary Faith B. (BSEd-2)
  72. Tripole, Mark Ryan R. (BSChem-3)
  73. Valencia, Kathleen Mae B. (BSDC-1)
  74. Vergara, April Joy S. (BSBiotech-2)
  75. Verra, Mary Grace O. (BSChem-2)
  76. Yare, Emma Rose L. (BSAB-1)
  77. Ycoy, Angelica Chrestel L. (BEEd-4)
  78. Zabala, Al Rae S. (BSEcon-3)

University & College Honors

A. University Honor-2nd Semester, SY 2014-2015 & College Honor 1st Semester, SY 2015-2016

  1. Avellana, Arlee Jen C. (BSEd-2)
  2. Auguis, Ma. Aneli A. (BSF-4)
  3. Escuadra, Angelie G. (BSEd-4)
  4. Obeda, Warren L. (BSA-3)
  5. Paglinawan, Febie T. (BSA-4)
  6. Retulla, Robinson S. (BSDE-3)
  7. Tutor, Merry Joy (BSBio-4)

B. College Honor-2nd Semester, SY 2014-2015 & University Honor-1st Semester, SY 2015-2016

  1. Abaño, Ronna L. (BSEd-3)
  2. Avila, Yvamae A. (BSEd-3)
  3. Ayop, Marian P. (BSEd-3)
  4. Basan, May Ann S. (BSEd-2)
  5. Bertos, Johndy O. (BSAB-4)
  6. Bondesit, Hannah Mae B. (BSEd-2)
  7. Borigor, Altagracia R. (BEEd-4)
  8. Buya, Judy Vie Q. (BSEd-3)
  9. de Jesus, Lenibeth G. (BEEd-4)
  10. Diocton, Francis P. (BSAE-4)
  11. Gallego, Carla C. (BEEd-4)
  12. Garbo, Dharen P. (BSEd-3)
  13. Garcia , Juda Grace D. (BSEd-3)
  14. Manacpo, Danielle Joyce D. (BSEd-2)
  15. Maraviles, Khezel M. (BSEd-3)
  16. Mendez, Vivian A. (BSEd-3)
  17. Regino, Maria Connie A. (BEEd-4)
  18. Sarad, Angelica B. (BEEd-4)
  19. Tabudlong, Irene C. (BSEd-3)
  20. Taloyo, Nemuel A. (BSFT-3)

Consistent Honor

A. College Honor-2nd Semester, SY 2014-2015 & 1st Semester, SY 2015-2016

  1. Abasola, Ma. Loriemae M. (BSAB-2)
  2. Abuyabor, Michael B. (BSEd-2)
  3. Alibo, Lorna R. (BSEd-3)
  4. Aneñon, Aires M. (BEEd-3)
  5. Aranas, Cristy Joy L. (BSEd-2)
  6. Ayuban, Niña Jane C. (BSEd-2)
  7. Balonga, Bernadeth P. (BSFT-4)
  8. Batuto, Jocel D. (BSA-2)
  9. Binongo, Mica G. (BSA-4)
  10. Boco, Cristelita E. (BSDC-2)
  11. Cañete, Quimson R. (BSAB-3)
  12. Capa, Glydel B. (BSEd-3)
  13. Capapas, Marianie C. (BSAB-2)
  14. Caparas, Maria Regine P. (BSEd-3)
  15. Carpentero, Elizabeth M. (BSA-2)
  16. Catchero, Fatima C. (BSEcon-2)
  17. Cavero, Jedan A. (BSEcon-3)
  18. Chavez, Darylle C. (BSEcon-3)
  19. Comaling, Kenneth R. (BEEd-2)
  20. Dedace, Tresha Mae L. (BSA-3)
  21. del Rosario, Cleah (BSA-2)
  22. Dimpas, Marjorie M. (BEEd-4)
  23. Gandia, Jenelyn G. (BSEd-2)
  24. Garciano, Geralyn A. (BSEd-2)
  25. Gil, Allen Glen C. (BSAE-2)
  26. Golocino, Joanne P. (BSEd-2)
  27. Lao, Ma. Jasmine Angelica D. (BSAB-3)
  28. Lao, Vince G. (BSAB-2)
  29. Lasquite, Anna Lou L. (BSAB-3)
  30. Lerios, Ma. Alliona O. (BSEcon-2)
  31. Limbo, Sheena D. (BEEd-3)
  32. Morata, Marie Nelle N. (BSEd-3)
  33. Paculaba, Melfran B. (BSA-3)
  34. Paller, Lynette Joy V. (BSEd-2)
  35. Perilla, Jayking M. (BSEcon-2)
  36. Pimentel, Ma. Theresa T. (BSHRTM-2)
  37. Rojas, Cherry Mae B. (BSCS-2)
  38. Salonoy, Rica D. (BSAB-3)
  39. Samaco, Kimberly Christie A. (BSHRTM-2)
  40. Suarez, Christine L. (BSEd-2)
  41. Taganas, Analou H. (BSEcon-3)
  42. Torres, Rovie Grace I. (BSEd-2)
  43. Tuyan, Mary Rosebe T. (BSAB-3)
  44. Udto, April Joy B. (BSA-2)

B. College Honor-2nd Semester, SY 2014-2015 & University Honor 1st Semester, S 2015-2016

  1. Angcajas, Margil M. (BSEcon-4)
  2. Ardiente, Catherine A. (BSEd-2)
  3. Asio, Johannes Reiner G. (BSEM-3)
  4. Baguio, Caren V. (BEEd-4)
  5. Book, Christine Marie T. (BEEd-2)
  6. Joseph, Beth B. (BSEd-3)
  7. Limbasan, Mary Ann I. (BSA-2)
  8. Manlangit, Juvy Mae A. (BSAB-4)
  9. Maturan, Jesselle B. (BSFT-3)
  10. Misa, Jemima G. (BSEd-3)
  11. Ocasion, Roger Jr., M. (BSEd-3)
  12. Ondras, Lucky B. (BSEd-3)
  13. Pedrera, Hilda A. (BSEd-3)
  14. Quiboy, Nazareth B. (BSEd-3)

C. UniversIty Honor -2nd Semester, SY 2014-2015 & College Honor-1st Semester, SY 2015-2016

  1. Batidor, Paulo G. (BSS-3)
  2. Borinaga, Mary Rose D. (BSEd-2)
  3. Cortes, Jan Edrea D. (BSFT-2)
  4. Garcia, Jhona D. (BSEd-2)
  5. Gongora, Mikaela M. (BSDC-2)
  6. Guinarez, Mark Anthoniel I. (BSS-2)
  7. Lancita, Naomi Grace M. (BSA-2)
  8. Lumando, Karl Michael F. (BSFT-2)
  9. Millana, Dhea Maureen D. (BSDC-4)
  10. Masayao, Judy Ann T. (BSEd-2)
  11. Palacao, Jessa Marie N. (BSFT-2)
  12. Retuya, Izzy Ann A. (BSEd-2)
  13. Rosal, Ma. Sherlita S. (BSBio-2)
  14. Sampan, Thara Marie (BSEd-2)
  15. Sinadjan, Kenneth Mae C. (BSEd-1)

D. Consistent University Honors-2nd Semester, SY 2014-2015 & University Honor-1st Semester, SY 2015-2016

  1. Abrantes, Ailyn A. (BSA-2)
  2. Arcayan, Mark Anthony S. (BSME-2)
  3. Barbadillo, Mark Anthony M. (BSA-2)
  4. Barbosa, Marissa B. (BSA-4)
  5. Bartolini, Nikki Rose C. (BEEd-4)
  6. Borinaga, Imee A. (BSEd-2)
  7. Cadenas, Jemboy M. (BSDE-4)
  8. Cagasan, Lendelle Editha G. (BSEcon-2)
  9. Calungsod, Irish Jane N. (BSDC-4)
  10. Estor, Lovely Mae J. (BSEd-2)
  11. Gozon, Girlie G. (BSEd-2)
  12. Granada, Shaira Steffany B. (BSAB-3)
  13. Manatad, Joshua B. (BSEd-2)
  14. Olarte, Donah Marie T. (BEEd-4)
  15. Ratilla, Therese C. (BSEcon-3)
  16. Santiago, Nymphmary Daphne J. (BSEcon-2)
  17. Santos, Steven P. (BSEd-4)
  18. Seco, Mari Neila P. (BSA-4)
  19. Tulin, Edelle Marie B. (BSBiotech-3)

 Honorees - Graduate Students

I. DEAN'S LIST

A. 2nd Semester, SY 2014-2015

  1. Abulencia, Miguel Francisco (MS soil Science)
  2. Baoy, Raynilda R. (MS Agronomy)
  3. Barua, Mary Grace A. (MEd in Chemistry)
  4. Decena, Syrus Cesar P. (MS in Troipcal Ecology)
  5. Ensoy, Hazel R. (MS in Animal Science)
  6. Fiel, Myra Belle S. (MEd in English)
  7. Florendo, Elmer O. (MAgDev in Ag.Education)
  8. Gisulga, Jesaa B. (MS in Food Sci. & Tech.)
  9. Gubalane, Kareen T. (MEd in Chemistry)
  10. Puson, Rene S. (MEd in English)
  11. Robel, Lydia L. (MEd in Chemistry)
  12. Posas, Darlyn B. (Ph.D. in Horticulture)

B. 1st Semester, SY 2015-2016

  1. Aureo, Maricel V. (MM in Bus.Mgt)
  2. Barcenas, Getulio (PhD in Horticulture)
  3. Besonia, Edzil C. (MS in Food Sci. & Tech.)
  4. Bustamante, Roger Rogue E. (MS in Animal Science)
  5. Cuadra, Ma. Norfrelij J. (MS in Food Sci. & Tech.)
  6. Gaurana, Minerva L. (MS in Food Sci. & Tech.)
  7. Largo, Francis Eric C. (MS in Animal Science)
  8. Mejasco, Noe B. (MS in Animal Science)
  9. Petilos, Ramelito C. (MS in Animal Science)
  10. Pontillas, Kristy Amor A. (MS in Food Sci. & Tech.)
  11. Tanaid, Reciel Ann B. (MS in Food Sci. & Tech.)

C. 2nd Semester, SY 2014-2015 & 1st Semester SY 2015-2016

  1. Cabillo, Carlo M. (MS in Horticulture)

II. Dean's List & President's List

Dean's List 2nd Semester, SY 2014-2015 & President's List, 1st Semester, SY 2015-2016

  1. Anwar, Sarah B. (MM in Bus.Mgt.)

III. President's List

A. 2nd Semester, SY 2014-2015

  1. Cortes, Jennilou G. (MS in Food Sci. & Tech)

B. 1st Semester, SY 2015-2016

  1. Galvez, Karl John A. (MM in Bus.Mgt)
  2. Tabinas, Maria Ilna C. (MM in Bus.Mgt)
  3. Tabinas, Ria Jayne A. (MS in Food Sci. & Tech)

C. President's List 2nd Semester, SY 2014-2015 & 1st Semester, SY 2015-2016

  1. Veril, Ronalyn B. (MM in Bus.Mgt.)

Special Awards

Phillipine Statistical Quiz

  1. Mervin June B. Gasatan (BSChem 1) (National Level)- 2nd Place, (Provincial Level) - 1st Place
  2. Marilou G. Salazar BSME-1 (Provincial Level)- 2nd Place
  3. Shiela Mae B. Abao BSME 1 (Provincial Level)- 3rd Place

Pop Solo-National Culture & Arts

  1. Melanie P. Cinco (Tolosa Campus) -2nd Runner Up

Regional Lakambini

  1. Aura Shazney P. Tumulak AB-English 1

Service Award

  1. Jessie James D. Layan BSAE-4

Essay Writing Contest

  1. Jucel Marie T. Guatlo BSAE 4 -2nd Place
  2. Carl Leonard M. Pradera DVM 6 - 1st Runner Up

Undergraduate Research Competition

  1. Ma. Isabel T. Mamanao BSAE 4 - 3rd Place

National Veterinary Quiz Show

  1. Nanette Joy A. Bercades DVM 5 - 5th Place
  2. Perkin Charles N. Ong DVM 4 - 5th Place
  3. Carl Leonard M. Pradera DVM 6 - 5th Place

Poster Making Contest

  1. Edo Gelo L. Ong DVM 5 - 2nd Runner Up

Extemporaneous Speaking Contest

  1. Steven P. Tan DVM 5 - 1st Runner Up

Radio Drama

  1. Joshua Levi S. Montero BSDC 4- 2nd Runner Up
  2. Marelie O. Dacera BSDC 4 - 2nd Runner Up
  3. Tomas A. Yamada BSDC 4 - 2nd Runner Up
  4. Dhea Maureen D. Millana BSDC 4 - 2nd Runner Up
  5. Mariane B. Ubay BSDC 4 - 2nd Runner Up

RAATI

  1. VSU ROTC Unit - Regional Champion 2015

KEEPER OF SERVICE AWARD

Organization Adviser

  1. Julius V. Abela - 15 years
  2. Editha G. Cagasan - 15 years
  3. Argina M. Pomida - 15 years
  4. Aleli A. Villocino - 15 years

Dorm Advisers

  1. Dr. Melinda L. Lavega - 20 years
  2. Ms. Ma. Fe L. Gayanilo - 5 years 

Individual Awardee

  1. Leadership Awardee
  2. Endeavor Award

Organization Award

  1. Course-Related Organization of the Year
  2. Service Organization Award