Undergraduate Degree Programs

Term Course No            Descriptive Title HOURS  Units
Lec Lab
FIRST YEAR
1st Sem Bio 11 General Biology 3 3 4
Chem 13 General Chemistry I 3 6 5
Engl 11 Communication Skills I 3 0 3
Math 11 College Algebra 3 0 3
Psyc 11 General Psychology 3 0 3
Econ 11 General Economics w/ LR & Taxn 3 0 3
AgSci 11 Introduction to Agriculture 1 0 1
PhyEd 11 Physical Fitness & Gymnastics 2 0 2
NSTP 11 National Service Training Program 3 0 3
Total units>> 24 9 27
2nd Sem Engl 12 Communication Skills II 3 0 3
Math 12 Plane Trigonometry 3 0 3
Soci 11 Society and Culture 3 0 3
AnSci 21 Principles of Animal Science 2 3 3
CrpSc 21 Principles of Crop Science 2 3 3
CS 21 Introduction to Computer Science 2 3 3
Philo 12 Contemporary Philo. Thougths 3 0 3
PhyEd 12 Recr'l Games & Rhytmic Act & Dance 2 0 2
NSTP 12 National Service Training Program 3 0 3
Total units>> 23 9 26
Summer Practicum Skills Development 240 6
SECOND YEAR
1st Sem SocSci 15 Philippine  History & Constitution 3 0 3
Hum 11 Introduction to Humanities 3 0 3
PltProt 21 Principles of Plant Protection 2 3 3
AnSci 22 Principles of Animal Production 2 3 3
CropSci 22 Principles of Crop Production 2 3 3
AgSci 12 Agric'l Econ & Marketing 3 0 3
AgSc 111 Post Harvest Handling & Seed Tech 2 3 3
PhyEd 13 Team Sports 2 0 2
Total units>>
19 12 23
2nd Sem
SS 22 Fundamentals of Soil Science 2 3 3
Econ 16 General Economics & Taxation 3 0 3
PPrt 22 Approaches & Pract. in Pest Mgmt 2 3 3
Phys 11 General Physics 3 3 4
AgExt 132 Agric'l Extension & Communication 3 0 3
AnSci 171 Slaughter of An & Processing Their Prod 2 3 3
AgSci 13 Intro. To Ecological Agriculture 3 0 3
AgSci 14 Intro. To Enterprise & Entrepreneurship 3 0 3
PhyEd 14 Individual-Dual Sports 2 0 2
Total units>>
23 12 27

 

 

Term Course No    and          Descriptive Title HOURS  Units Pre-requisite
Lec Lab
THIRD YEAR
1st Sem Huma 12 The Literature of the Philippines 3 0 3 Engl 12
Biol 22 Principles of Genetics 2 3 3 Biol 11
Soil 24 Soil Fertility Conservation & Mgmt 2 3 3  SS 22
Stat 21 Elementary Statistics 2 3 3 Math 11
Fili 11 Sining ng Pakikipagtalastasan at retorika 3 3 None
197 Methods of Agric'l Research 2 3 3 Jr. Standing
Major 1 Math 101 3
Total units 21
2nd Sem Fili 12 Pagbabasa at Pagsusulat sa Ibat-ibang etc 3 3 Fili 11
AgSc 114 Princ & Prac of Plt Brdg,Propgn&Nur Mgt 2 3 3 Crop 22
AgSc 123 Agricl Policy & Development 3 0 3
Soil 112 Soil Survey,Classification and Land use 2 3 3
PPrt 172 Beneficial Athropods & Microorganism 2 3 3
Major 2 3
Major 3 3
199 A Seminar A 1 1 Jr. Standing
Undergraduate Thesis 1 Jr. Standing
Total units 23
Summer 200a (For Field Practice Option Only) 4
Total units 4
FOURTH YEAR
1st Sem AgSc 18 Funds of Agricl Engineering 2 3 3 Phys 11
AgSc 117 Basics of Project Study & Development 3 0 3 AgSc 12
Btec 110 Biotechnology & Society 3 0 3 Biol 11
Spch 11 Effective Speech 3 0 3 Engl 12
Major 4 3
Major 5 3
199 B Seminar B 1 1 Sr. Standing
200 Undergraduate Thesis  /  Field Practice 1 Sr. Standing
Total units 20
ScSc 16 Life and Works of Rizal 3 3 None
AgSc 121 Agribusiness Commodity Systems 2 3 3 AgSc 12
2nd Sem Major  6 3
199 C Colloquium 1 1
200 Undergraduate Thesis /  Field Practice 4
Total units 14
AgEc 199 c Colloqium 1 1
AgEc 200 Undergraduate Thesis/  Field Practice 4
Total units 27
Grand-total units 163/169

 

Term Course No            Descriptive Title HOURS  Units
Lec Lab
FIRST YEAR
1st Sem Bio 11 General Biology 3 3 4
Chem 13 General Chemistry I 3 6 5
Engl 11 Communication Skills I 3 0 3
Math 11 College Algebra 3 0 3
Psyc 11 General Psychology 3 0 3
Econ 11 General Economics w/ LR & Taxn 3 0 3
AgSci 11 Introduction to Agriculture 1 0 1
PhyEd 11 Physical Fitness & Gymnastics 2 0 2
NSTP 11 National Service Training Program 3 0 3
Total units>> 24 9 27
2nd Sem Engl 12 Communication Skills II 3 0 3
Math 12 Plane Trigonometry 3 0 3
Soci 11 Society and Culture 3 0 3
AnSci 21 Principles of Animal Science 2 3 3
CrpSc 21 Principles of Crop Science 2 3 3
CS 21 Introduction to Computer Science 2 3 3
Philo 12 Contemporary Philo. Thougths 3 0 3
PhyEd 12 Recr'l Games & Rhytmic Act & Dance 2 0 2
NSTP 12 National Service Training Program 3 0 3
Total units>> 23 9 26
Summer Practicum Skills Development 240 6
SECOND YEAR
1st Sem SocSci 15 Philippine  History & Constitution 3 0 3
Hum 11 Introduction to Humanities 3 0 3
PltProt 21 Principles of Plant Protection 2 3 3
AnSci 22 Principles of Animal Production 2 3 3
CropSci 22 Principles of Crop Production 2 3 3
AgSci 12 Agric'l Econ & Marketing 3 0 3
AgSc 111 Post Harvest Handling & Seed Tech 2 3 3
PhyEd 13 Team Sports 2 0 2
Total units>>
19 12 23
2nd Sem
SS 22 Fundamentals of Soil Science 2 3 3
Econ 16 General Economics & Taxation 3 0 3
PPrt 22 Approaches & Pract. in Pest Mgmt 2 3 3
Phys 11 General Physics 3 3 4
AgExt 132 Agric'l Extension & Communication 3 0 3
AnSci 171 Slaughter of An & Processing Their Prod 2 3 3
AgSci 13 Intro. To Ecological Agriculture 3 0 3
AgSci 14 Intro. To Enterprise & Entrepreneurship 3 0 3
PhyEd 14 Individual-Dual Sports 2 0 2
Total units>>
23 12 27

 

Term Course No    and          Descriptive Title HOURS  Units Rating Pre-requisite
Lec Lab
THIRD YEAR
1st Sem Soil 24 Soil Fertility Conservation & Mgmt 2 3 3  SS 22
Biol 22 Principles of Genetics 2 3 3 Biol 11
Stat 21 Elementary Statistics 2 3 3 Math 11
Fili 11 Sining ng Pakikipagtalastasan at retorika 3 3 None
Huma 12 The Literature of the Philippines 3 0 3
Soil 111 Geology 2 3 3
SoilSci 197 Methods of Agric'l Research 2 3 3
Total units 21
2nd Sem Fili 12 Panitikang Filipino 3 3 Fili 11
Bio 22 Principles of Genetics 2 3 3 Biol 11
AgSci 113 Mgt of Extn Program 2 3 3
AgSci 114 Princ & Prac of Plt Brdg,Propgn&Nur Mgt 2 3 3
AgSci 116 General Physiology & Toxicology 2 3 3
SoilSci 117 Mineral Nutrition of Plants 2 3 3
SoilSci 111 Geology 2 3 3
SoilSci 199 Seminar A* 1 1
SoilSci 200 Undergraduate Thesis/Field Practice 1
Total units 23
Summer 200a (For Field Practice Option Only) 4
Total units 4
FOURTH YEAR
1st Sem AgSc 18 Funds of Agricl Engineering 2 3 3 Phys 11
AgSc 117 Basics Of Project Study & Development 3 0 3
AgSc 121 Agribusiness Commodity Systems 2 3 3
Soil 115 Soil Chemistry 3 0 3
Soil 113 Soil Microbiology 3 2 3
Soil 199 Seminar B 1 1 1
Btec 110 Biotechnology & Society 3 0 3
Spch 11 Speech Communication 3 0 3
Soil 200 Undergraduate Thesis/  Field Practice 1
Total units 23
2nd Sem SocSci 16 Life and Works of Rizal 3 3 None
AgSci 123 Agricl Policy & Development 3 0 3
SoilSci 116 Soil Physics 3 0 3
SoilSci 118 Pedology 2 3 3
Soils 199 c Colloqium 1 1
Soils 200 Undergraduate Thesis/  Field Practice 4
Total units 17
Grand-total units 163/169

 

 

 

 

 

HOURS

 

Pre-Requisite

Term

Course No    and          Descriptive Title

Lec

Lab

 Units

 

 

 

 

FIRST YEAR

 

 

 

 

 

Biol

11

General Biology

3

3

4

 

 

Engl

11

Study and Thinking Skills

3

 

3

 

 

Math

11

College Algebra

3

 

3

 

 

ScSc

15

Philippine History

3

 

3

 

1st Sem

Psyc

11

General Psychology

3

 

3

 

 

Econ

11

General Economics with Land Reform & Taxation

3

 

3

 

 

PhyEd

11

Physical Fitness & Gymnastics

2

 

(2)

 

 

NSTP

11

National Service Training Program

3

 

(3)

 

 

 

 

 

Total units

19

 

 

Csci

21

Information and Communication Technology: Concepts and Skills

2

3

3

 

 

Chem

11

General Chemistry

3

3

4

 

 

Engl

12

Writing in the Discipline

3

 

3

Engl 11

 

Huma

11

Introduction to Humanities

3

 

3

 

2nd Sem

Math

12

Plane Trigonometry

3

 

3

Math 11

 

Soci

11

Society and Culture (with Family Planning)

3

 

3

 

 

PhyEd

12

Recreational Games, Rhytmic Act. & Dance

2

 

(2)

PE 11

 

NSTP

12

National Service Training Program

3

 

(3)

 

 

 

 

 

Total units

19

 

 

 

 

SECOND YEAR

 

 

 

 

 

AgEx

132

Agricultural Extension& Communication

3

 

3

Socio11,Psyc 11

 

Agro

21

Fundamentals of Crop Production

2

3

3

Bio 11

 

Ecol

11

General Ecology

2

3

3

Bio 11

 

HN

21

Human Nutrition

2

3

3

Chem 11

1st Sem

PPrt

21

Principles of Plant Protection

2

3

3

Bio 11

 

Engl

21

Introduction to Literature

3

 

3

 

 

Soil

110

Soils and Soil Management

2

3

3

Chem 11

 

ScSc

24

Politics & Governance (With Philippine Constitution)

3

 

3

 

 

PhyEd

13

Team Sports 

2

 

(2)

PE 11

 

 

 

 

Total units

24

 

 

AnSc

22

Principles of Animal Production

2

3

3

Bio 11

 

AgEc

144

Marketing Agricultural Products

3

 

3

Econ 11

 

Econ

21

Farm Management

2

3

3

Agro 21

 

Hort

22

General Horticulture

2

3

3

Bio 11

2nd Sem

Phys

11

General Physics

3

3

4

Math 12

 

Fili

11

Komunikasyon sa Akademikong Filipino

3

 

3

 

 

Agro/Hort

195

Practicum in Crop Production

 

6

2

 

 

PhyEd

14

Individual- Dual Sports

2

 

(2)

PE 11

 

 

 

 

Total units

21

 

 

 

 

THIRD YEAR

 

 

 

 

 

Fili

12

Pagbasa at Pagsulat Tungo sa Pananaliksik

3

 

3

Fili 11

 

Engl

23

Writing the Essay

3

 

3

Engl 12

 

AgEc

112

Cooperatives

3

 

3

Econ 11

 

DeEd

121

Social Psychology

3

 

3

Psyc 11

1st Sem

AnSc

121

Poultry Production & Mgt

2

3

3

AnSc 22

 

AnSc

131

Ruminant Production

2

3

3

AnSc 22

 

Spch

11

Speech Communication

3

 

3

Engl 12

 

AnSc

195

Practicum in Livestock Production

 

6

2

 

 

 

 

 

Total units

23

 

 

Phil

11

Introduction to Philosophy and Ethics

3

 

3

 

 

AnSc

112

Swine Production & Management

2

3

3

AnSc 22

 

AnHl

120

Applied Animal Health

2

3

3

AnSc 22

 

Agro

144

Cereal Production

2

3

3

Agro 21

2nd Sem

AgEx

141

Plann. & Implem.Extn.Prog. & Proj.

3

 

3

AgEx 132

 

AgEx

136

Rural Leadership & Group Dynamics

3

 

3

DeEd121

 

ScSc

16

Life and Works of Rizal

3

 

3

 

 

AgEx

195

Practicum in Agricultural Extension

 

6

2

AgEx 132

 

 

 

 

Total units

23

 

 

DeEd

122

Rural Institutions, Problems  & Social Change

3

 

3

Socio 11

Summer

DeEd

131

Community Needs Assessment & Community Organizing

2

3

3

COI

 

 

 

 

Total units

6

 

 

 

 

FOURTH YEAR

 

 

 

 

 

AgEc

131

Farm Finance

3

 

3

Econ 11

 

FS

121

Fundamentals of Farming Systems

2

3

3

COI

 

Hort

141

Tropical Olericulture

2

3

3

Hort 22

1st Sem

DeEd

123

Community Action

3

0

3

AgEx 136

 

DeEd

141

Community Resource Management

2

3

3

COI

 

Extn

152

Evaln.of Extn. Programs/Project

3

 

3

AgEx 141

 

AgEx

199

Undergraduate Seminar

1

 

1

 

 

AgEx

200.1

Intro. to Supervised Field Exper. in Ag. Extn

 

6

2

 

 

 

 

 

Total units

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Sem

AgEx

200.2

Supervised Field Experience in Ag. Extn.

 

 

6

AgEx 200.1

 

 

 

 

Total units

6

 

 

 

 

                                           Grand-total units

162

 

 

 

 

 

HOURS

 

Pre-Requisite

Term

Course No    and          Descriptive Title

Lec

Lab

 Units

 

 

 

 

FIRST YEAR

 

 

 

 

 

Biol

11

General Biology

3

3

4

 

 

Engl

11

Study and Thinking Skills

3

 

3

 

 

Math

11

College Algebra

3

 

3

 

 

ScSc

15

Philippine History

3

 

3

 

1st Sem

Psyc

11

General Psychology

3

 

3

 

 

Econ

11

General Economics with Land Reform & Taxation

3

 

3

 

 

PhyEd

11

Physical Fitness & Gymnastics

2

 

(2)

 

 

NSTP

11

National Service Training Program

3

 

(3)

 

 

 

 

 

Total units

19

 

 

Csci

21

Information and Communication Technology: Concepts and Skills

2

3

3

 

 

Chem

11

General Chemistry

3

3

4

 

 

Engl

12

Writing in the Discipline

3

 

3

Engl 11

 

Huma

11

Introduction to Humanities

3

 

3

 

2nd Sem

Math

12

Plane Trigonometry

3

 

3

Math 11

 

Soci

11

Society and Culture (with Family Planning)

3

 

3

 

 

PhyEd

12

Recreational Games, Rhytmic Act. & Dance

2

 

(2)

PE 11

 

NSTP

12

National Service Training Program

3

 

(3)

 

 

 

 

 

Total units

19

 

 

 

 

SECOND YEAR

 

 

 

 

 

AgEx

132

Agricultural Extension& Communication

3

 

3

Socio11,Psyc 11

 

Agro

21

Fundamentals of Crop Production

2

3

3

Bio 11

 

Ecol

11

General Ecology

2

3

3

Bio 11

 

HN

21

Human Nutrition

2

3

3

Chem 11

1st Sem

PPrt

21

Principles of Plant Protection

2

3

3

Bio 11

 

Engl

21

Introduction to Literature

3

 

3

 

 

Soil

110

Soils and Soil Management

2

3

3

Chem 11

 

ScSc

24

Politics & Governance (With Philippine Constitution)

3

 

3

 

 

PhyEd

13

Team Sports 

2

 

(2)

PE 11

 

 

 

 

Total units

24

 

 

AnSc

22

Principles of Animal Production

2

3

3

Bio 11

 

AgEc

144

Marketing Agricultural Products

3

 

3

Econ 11

 

Econ

21

Farm Management

2

3

3

Agro 21

 

Hort

22

General Horticulture

2

3

3

Bio 11

2nd Sem

Phys

11

General Physics

3

3

4

Math 12

 

Fili

11

Komunikasyon sa Akademikong Filipino

3

 

3

 

 

Agro/Hort

195

Practicum in Crop Production

 

6

2

 

 

PhyEd

14

Individual- Dual Sports

2

 

(2)

PE 11

 

 

 

 

Total units

21

 

 

 

 

THIRD YEAR

 

 

 

 

 

Fili

12

Pagbasa at Pagsulat Tungo sa Pananaliksik

3

 

3

Fili 11

 

Engl

23

Writing the Essay

3

 

3

Engl 12

 

AgEc

112

Cooperatives

3

 

3

Econ 11

 

DeEd

121

Social Psychology

3

 

3

Psyc 11

1st Sem

AnSc

121

Poultry Production & Mgt

2

3

3

AnSc 22

 

AnSc

131

Ruminant Production

2

3

3

AnSc 22

 

Spch

11

Speech Communication

3

 

3

Engl 12

 

AnSc

195

Practicum in Livestock Production

 

6

2

 

 

 

 

 

Total units

23

 

 

Phil

11

Introduction to Philosophy and Ethics

3

 

3

 

 

AnSc

112

Swine Production & Management

2

3

3

AnSc 22

 

AnHl

120

Applied Animal Health

2

3

3

AnSc 22

 

Agro

144

Cereal Production

2

3

3

Agro 21

2nd Sem

AgEx

141

Plann. & Implem.Extn.Prog. & Proj.

3

 

3

AgEx 132

 

AgEx

136

Rural Leadership & Group Dynamics

3

 

3

DeEd121

 

ScSc

16

Life and Works of Rizal

3

 

3

 

 

AgEx

195

Practicum in Agricultural Extension

 

6

2

AgEx 132

 

 

 

 

Total units

23

 

 

DeEd

122

Rural Institutions, Problems  & Social Change

3

 

3

Socio 11

Summer

DeEd

131

Community Needs Assessment & Community Organizing

2

3

3

COI

 

 

 

 

Total units

6

 

 

 

 

FOURTH YEAR

 

 

 

 

 

AgEc

131

Farm Finance

3

 

3

Econ 11

 

FS

121

Fundamentals of Farming Systems

2

3

3

COI

 

Hort

141

Tropical Olericulture

2

3

3

Hort 22

1st Sem

DeEd

123

Community Action

3

0

3

AgEx 136

 

DeEd

141

Community Resource Management

2

3

3

COI

 

Extn

152

Evaln.of Extn. Programs/Project

3

 

3

AgEx 141

 

AgEx

199

Undergraduate Seminar

1

 

1

 

 

AgEx

200.1

Intro. to Supervised Field Exper. in Ag. Extn

 

6

2

 

 

 

 

 

Total units

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Sem

AgEx

200.2

Supervised Field Experience in Ag. Extn.

 

 

6

AgEx 200.1

 

 

 

 

Total units

6

 

 

 

 

                                           Grand-total units

162

 

Term Course No    and          Descriptive Title HOURS  Units Pre-requisite
Lec Lab
FIRST YEAR
1st Sem Chem 11 General Chemistry I 3 3 4 None
Engl 11 Study and Thinking Skills 3   3 None
Math 11 College Algebra 3   3 None
ScSc 15 Philippine  History 3 0 3 None
Psyc 11 General Psychology 3   3 None
Econ 11 Gen. Econ. w/Land Reform & Taxn 3   3 None
PhyEd 11 Physical Fitness & Gymnastics 2   (2) None
NSTP 11 National Service Training Program 3   (3) None
      Total units 19  
2nd Sem Bio 11 General Biology 3 3 4  
Engl 12 Writing in the Discipline 3   3 Engl 11
Math 12 Plane Trigonometry 3   3 Math 11
Philo 11 Introduction to Philosophy and Ethics 3   3  
Soci 11 Society and Culture(w/Family Planning) 3   3  
ScSci 24 Politics and Governance(w/Phil. Constitution) 3   3  
PhyEd 12 Recr'l Games & Rhytmic Act & Dance 2   (2) Phyed 11
NSTP 12 National Service Training Program 3   (3) NSTP 11
      Total units 19  
SECOND YEAR
1st Sem Agro 21 Fund. of Crop Production 2 3 3 Bio 11
Engl 21 Introduction to Literature 3   3 Engl 12
Math 125 Mathematical Analysis I 5   5 Math 12
Math 25 Mathematical Logic 3   3 Math 12
Phys 11 General Physics 3 3 4 Math 12
PPrt 21 Prin. of Plant Protection 2 3 3 Bio 11
PhyEd 13 Physical Fitness & Gymnastics 2   (2) Phyed 11
      Total units 21  
2nd Sem AnSc 22 Principles of Animal Production 2 3 3 AS 21, Bio 11
Biol 22 Prin. of Genetics 2 3 3 Bio 11
Math 126 Mathematical Analysis II 5   5 Math 125
Soil 22 Fund. of Soil Science 2 3 3 Chem 11
Spch 11 Speech Communication 3   3 Engl 12
Stat 21 Elementary Statistics 2 3 3 Math 11
PhyEd 14 Physical Fitness & Gymnastics 2   (2) Phyed 11
      Total units 20  
               
THIRD YEAR
1st Sem Fili 11 Komunikasyon sa Akademikong Filipino 3   3  
Econ 101 Microeconomics 3   3 Math101,ScSc13
CS 131 Introduction to Computer Programming 2 3 3 Math 11
Engl 23 Writing the Essay 3   3 Engl 12
Math 128 Insurance Mathematics 3   3 Stat21,Math126
Math 131 Matrix Algebra 3   3 Math126
Stat 131 Intro.to Probability Theory 3   3 Math126
Stat 135 Intro. to Descriptive Stat 2 3 3 Stat 21
      Total units 24  
               
Term Course No    and          Descriptive Title HOURS  Units Pre-requisite
Lec Lab
THIRD YEAR (Cont'd)
2nd Sem Fili 12 Pagbasa at Pagsulat Tungo sa Pananaliksik 3   3 Fil 11
AgEc 114 Macroecomics 3   3 ScSc 13
CS 132 Computer Programming: BASIC 2 3 3 CS 131
Stat 132 Statistical Inference 3   3 Stat 131
Stat 133 Non-parametric Statistics 2 3 3 Stat 21
Stat 134 Regression,Correlation Analysis 2 3 3 Stat 131
Stat 136 Experimental Designs I 2 3 3 Stat 21
Stat 138 Intro. to Sample Surveys 2 3 3 Stat 131
      Total units 24  
FOURTH YEAR
1st Sem Ecol 11 General  Ecology 2 3 3 Bio 11
Stat 141 Intro. to Multivariate Data Analysis 2 3 3 Stat 132
Stat 143 Stat.Meth for Biol.&Phys.Sci.Res 2 3 3 Stat 134
Stat 145 Stat. Method for Social Sci.Res 2 3 3 Stat 133,Stat136
ProfEd 121 Prin. of Education 3   3 Soci 11
Stat 198 Research Plann & Manus.Prep 3   3 Engl 12
CS 141 Computer Programming:FORTRAN 2 3 3 CS 131
      Total units 21  
2nd Sem ScSc 16 Life and Works of Rizal 3   3  
Huma 11 Intro. to Humanities 3   3 Engl 12
FS 121 Fund. of Farming Systems 2 3 3 COI, Jr. Standing
CS 142 Statistical Packages 2 3 3 Stat 136
Stat 142 Intro. to Operations Research 2 3 3 Math 131
Stat 199 Undergraduate Seminar 1   1  
Stat 190 Special Problem 3   3  
      Total units 19  
               
      Grand-total units 167  
Term Course No. Descriptive Title HOURS  Units Pre-requisite
Lec Lab
FIRST YEAR  
  Math 13 College Algebra & Trigonometry 5   5  
  Chem 11 General Chemistry I 3 3 4  
  Mtec 111 Workshop Theory & Practice I 0 6 2  
  Engl 11 Study and Thinking Skills 3 0 3  
1st Sem Esci 121 Engineering Graphics I 1 3 2  
  Csci 21 Info.& Comm Tech.: Concepts Skills 2 3 3  
  PhyEd 11 Physical Fitness & Gymnastics 2   (2)  
  NSTP 11 National Service Training Program 3   (3)  
        Total units 19/24  
               
  MTec 116 Machine Shop Theory & Practice   6 2 MTec 111
  Math 103a Advanced Algebra 3   3 Math 13
  Math 112 Analytic Geometry and Calculus I 5   5 Math 13
  Math 18 Solid Mensuration 2   2 Math 13
2nd Sem Esci 131 Engineering Graphics II (CAD) 1 3 2 ESci 121
  Engl 12 Writing in the Discipline 3   3 Engl 11
  Esci 124 Safety Management 1   1  
  PhyEd 12 Recr'l. Games, Rhytmic Act. & Dance 2   (2) PhEd 11
  NSTP 12 National Service Training Program 3   (3) NSTP 11
        Total units 18/22  
               
AWARDED: CERTIFICATE IN PC OPERATIONS NC II Upon passing the TESDA Certification process  
               
SECOND YEAR  
  Math 113 Analytic Geometry & Calculus II 5   5 Math 112
  Phys 13 College Physics I 3 3 4 Math 13
1st Sem Spch 11 Speech Communications 3   3 Engl 12
  Fili 11 Komunikasyon sa Akademikong Filipino 3   3  
  MTec 112 Workshop Theory & Practice II A   9 3 MTec 111
  Csci 103 Computer Programming 2 3 3 Csci21
  PhyEd 13 Team Sports 2   (2) PhEd 12
        Total units 21/23  
               
  Math 114 Calculus III and Differential Equations 5   5 Math 113
  Phys 16 College Physics IIa 3 3 4 Phys 13
  Engl 22 Technical Writing and Reporting 3   3 Engl 12
2nd Sem ESci 133 Engineering Mechanics 5   5 Phys 13
  Fili 12 Pagbasa at Pagsulat tungo sa Pananaliksik 3   3 Fili 11
  MTec 113 Workshop Theory & Practice II B   6 2 MTec 112
  PhyEd 14 Individual-Dual Sports 2   (2) PhyEd 13
        Total units 22/24  
               
  AWARDED: CERTIFICATE IN WELDING NC II upon passing the TESDA certification process  
               
   THIRD YEAR  
  MEng 131 Advanced Engineering Mathematics for ME 3   3 Math 114
  MEng 101 Machine Elements I 2 3 3 Phys 16
  MEng 102 Materials Engineering and Testing 2 3 3 Esci 133
1st Sem MEng 103 Thermodynamics I 3   3 Math 113
  Stat 21 Elementary Statistics 3   3 Math 13
  ESci 142 Strength of Materials 3   3 Esci 133
  MTec 114 Workshop theory & Practice III A   9 3 MTec 113
        Total units 21  
               
               
               
  MTec 115 Workshop Theory & Practice III B   6 2 MTec 114
  Phil 11 Intro. To Philosophy and Ethics 3   3  
2nd Sem Econ 11 General Economics, Land Reform &Tax'n 3   3  
  Meng 104 Machine Elements II 2 3 3 MEng 101
  Meng 105 Thermodynamics II 3   3 MEng 103
  Meng 106 ME Laboratory I   6 2 MEng 103
  ScSc 24 Politics and Governance w/ Phil. Cons. 3   3  
  Esci 146 Fluid Mechanics 2 3 3 ESci 133
        Total units 22  
               
AWARDED:  CERTIFICATE IN AUTHOTIVE BODY REPAIRING NC II Upon passing the TESDA certification process  
             
FOURTH YEAR  
  MEng 107 Machine Design I 3 3 4 MEng 104
  MEng 108 ME Laboratory II   6 2 MEng 106
  MEng 109 Internal Combustion Engines 3   3 MEng 103
1st Sem MEng 111 Refregeration Engineering 3   3 MEng 105
  ESci 127 Basic Electrical Engineering 2 3 3 Phys   16
  MEng 112 Heat Transfer 2 3 3 MEng  103
  ScSc 16 Life and Works of Rizal 3   3  
        Total units 21  
             
  ESci 128 Basic Electronics 2 3 3 ESci 127
  MEng 115 Fuels & Lubricants 2   2  
2nd Sem Humn 11 Introduction to Humanities 3   3  
  MEng 116 Machine Design II 3 3 4 Meng 107
  EnSci 21 Environmental Science 3   3  
  ESci